Caring for our Native Community since 1970.

Menu
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Start H.E.R.E. 5:30 pm
Start H.E.R.E. @ Potawot Health Village
May 2 @ 5:30 pm
 
4
5
6
7
Tai Chi Group (Resighini) 9:00 am
Tai Chi Group (Resighini) @ Resighini Rancheria
May 7 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
UIHS Board of Directors Meeting 10:00 am
UIHS Board of Directors Meeting @ Potawot Board Rooms
May 7 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Walking Group (Klamath) 10:00 am
Walking Group (Klamath) @ Hop'ew Clinic
May 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Water Fitness (Arcata) 2:00 pm
Water Fitness (Arcata) @ Arcata Community Pool
May 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Water Fitness (Crescent City) 7:00 pm
Water Fitness (Crescent City) @ Fred Endert Pool
May 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8
Walking Group (Smith River) 11:00 am
Walking Group (Smith River) @ Howonquet Clinic
May 8 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Tai Chi Group (Smith River) 12:30 pm
Tai Chi Group (Smith River) @ Howonquet Hall
May 8 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Start H.E.R.E. (DN) 5:15 pm
Start H.E.R.E. (DN) @ Howonquet Hall Community Center
May 8 @ 5:15 pm
 
9
11
12
13
14
Tai Chi Group (Resighini) 9:00 am
Tai Chi Group (Resighini) @ Resighini Rancheria
May 14 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
PPL 10:00 am
PPL @ Potawot Board Rooms
May 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Walking Group (Klamath) 10:00 am
Walking Group (Klamath) @ Hop'ew Clinic
May 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
GDC 1:30 pm
GDC @ Potawot Board Rooms
May 14 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Water Fitness (Arcata) 2:00 pm
Water Fitness (Arcata) @ Arcata Community Pool
May 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Water Fitness (Crescent City) 7:00 pm
Water Fitness (Crescent City) @ Fred Endert Pool
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
16
17
Water Fitness (Crescent City) 8:00 am
Water Fitness (Crescent City) @ Fred Endert Pool
May 17 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
EC 10:00 am
EC @ Potawot Board Rooms
May 17 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Tai Chi Group (Elk Valley) 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Group (Elk Valley) @ UIHS Elk Valley
May 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Walking Group (Elk Valley) 2:00 pm
Walking Group (Elk Valley) @ UIHS Elk Valley
May 17 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
18
19
20
21
Tai Chi Group (Resighini) 9:00 am
Tai Chi Group (Resighini) @ Resighini Rancheria
May 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
SES 10:00 am
SES @ Potawot Board Rooms
May 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Walking Group (Klamath) 10:00 am
Walking Group (Klamath) @ Hop'ew Clinic
May 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Audit 1:30 pm
Audit @ Potawot Board Rooms
May 21 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Diabetes Support Group (Klamath) 2:00 pm
Diabetes Support Group (Klamath) @ Yurok Tribal Office
May 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Water Fitness (Arcata) 2:00 pm
Water Fitness (Arcata) @ Arcata Community Pool
May 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Water Fitness (Crescent City) 7:00 pm
Water Fitness (Crescent City) @ Fred Endert Pool
May 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
23
25
26
27
28
Tai Chi Group (Resighini) 9:00 am
Tai Chi Group (Resighini) @ Resighini Rancheria
May 28 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
CRC 10:00 am
CRC @ Potawot Board Rooms
May 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Walking Group (Klamath) 10:00 am
Walking Group (Klamath) @ Hop'ew Clinic
May 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
FC 1:00 pm
FC @ Potawot Board Rooms
May 28 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Water Fitness (Arcata) 2:00 pm
Water Fitness (Arcata) @ Arcata Community Pool
May 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
30
Back to Top